TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Gold Coast · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Gold Coast

Gold Coast doorman buildings run on service-elevator schedules, so we hold a standing day and time for your recurring visits.

Gold Coast 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Gold Coast homes

The Gold Coast mixes vintage high-rise co-ops along Lake Shore Drive with greystones and brownstones on streets like Astor and State Parkway. Homes here often have original millwork, marble baths and doorman buildings with strict service rules.

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Gold Coast, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • We schedule around building service-elevator reservations and certificate-of-insurance requests from management (ask us for one when you book).
  • Detail work suits older marble, brass fixtures and plaster walls: we spot-clean gently rather than scrub.
  • Seasonal resets are popular before entertaining, from holidays to summer on the lakefront.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Gold Coast prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)3BR$259
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Gold Coast, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Gold Coast?

For the 1BR, 2BR, 3BR homes we see most in Gold Coast, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly; 3BR $247 weekly, $259 biweekly, $309 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Gold Coast?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Gold Coast, Chicago. Gold Coast doorman buildings run on service-elevator schedules, so we hold a standing day and time for your recurring visits.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Gold Coast?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.