TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Chicago

Weekly, biweekly or monthly cleaning by the same crew, priced below a one-time deep clean. Best for busy households who want the home kept, not rescued.

Starting at

$153

flat price, confirmed before booking

Short answer: recurring house cleaning in Chicago with Tailored runs $153 to $309 per visit depending on home size and frequency. That is 30% to 53% less than our one-time Refresh deep clean ($279 to $530), because a home cleaned every one to four weeks never builds up the grime a deep clean has to remove.

Weekly and biweekly visits cost the same or less than monthly ones. Weekly suits families, pet owners and anyone who entertains. Biweekly is the most popular plan in Chicago apartments and condos. Monthly works for one- or two-person households who keep up on their own and want a thorough reset.

Your first visit is billed as a Refresh deep clean so we start from a true baseline; every visit after that is billed at your plan rate. Skip or reschedule with 48 hours' notice, and cancel anytime: there's no contract.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
The Standing Appointment pricing
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

Full rate card and add-ons →

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Chicago?

With Tailored, recurring visits are $153 to $247 weekly, $153 to $259 biweekly, and $175 to $309 monthly, depending on whether you have a studio, 1BR, 2BR or 3BR.

Is weekly or biweekly cleaning better?

Weekly keeps a busy home consistently clean and costs no more per visit than biweekly. Biweekly is the most common choice for apartments and condos and still prevents build-up between visits.

Why is the first recurring visit priced like a deep clean?

The first visit removes existing build-up (grout, baseboards, appliance fronts) so every later visit is maintenance. After that you pay the lower plan rate.

Do I get the same cleaners every time?

We schedule the same crew for your plan whenever possible, working from the same checklist so nothing is skipped.

Is there a contract?

No. Skip or reschedule with 48 hours' notice, and cancel anytime.

Haul + Clean: save 15%

Book any cleaning with a Junk Robbers haul-out and save 15% on the clean. One call, one schedule.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.