TailoredHOME CLEANING (312) 521-0935Get a price
Menu

Wicker Park · The Standing Appointment

Recurring House Cleaning in Wicker Park

Wicker Park apartments above Milwaukee Avenue shops often have alley-only access; share it once and we'll plan every visit around it.

Wicker Park 1BR from

$169

flat price per visit

Recurring House Cleaning for Wicker Park homes

Wicker Park, next to Bucktown, has Victorian-era homes, lofts above Milwaukee Avenue storefronts and plenty of renters moving in and out.

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in Wicker Park, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Local details we plan for

  • Apartments over retail can mean narrow stairs and alley-only access; share access details in your quote request.
  • Move-out cleans with walk-through photos help tenants document a deposit-ready unit.
  • Older Victorian homes get careful detailing of trim, baseboards and doors.

What's included

  1. First visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right
  2. Kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave
  3. Bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors
  4. Dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating)
  5. Floors vacuumed and mopped in every room
  6. Beds made and linens changed if left out
  7. Same crew and the same checklist each visit
Typical Wicker Park prices
ServiceSizePrice
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)1BR$169
Recurring House Cleaning (biweekly)2BR$216
Full The Standing Appointment rate card
Home sizePrice
Studio: weekly$153
Studio: biweekly$153
Studio: monthly$175
1BR: weekly$169
1BR: biweekly$169
1BR: monthly$195
2BR: weekly$216
2BR: biweekly$216
2BR: monthly$239
3BR: weekly$247
3BR: biweekly$259
3BR: monthly$309

FAQ

Recurring House Cleaning in Wicker Park, answered.

How much does recurring house cleaning cost in Wicker Park?

For the 1BR, 2BR homes we see most in Wicker Park, visits are 1BR $169 weekly, $169 biweekly, $195 monthly; 2BR $216 weekly, $216 biweekly, $239 monthly.

Do you offer recurring house cleaning in Wicker Park?

Yes. We schedule recurring house cleaning across Wicker Park, Chicago. Wicker Park apartments above Milwaukee Avenue shops often have alley-only access; share it once and we'll plan every visit around it.

How do I book recurring house cleaning in Wicker Park?

Use the instant price calculator or the request form, or call or text (312) 521-0935. Tell us your building's access and parking details and we'll plan around them.

What's included in The Standing Appointment?

It includes first visit is a Refresh deep clean so the baseline is right; kitchen: counters, sink, stovetop, appliance fronts, microwave; bathrooms: tub, shower, toilet, sink, mirrors, floors; dusting of reachable surfaces, sills and baseboards (rotating); floors vacuumed and mopped in every room.

Book

Ready when you are.

Send a request and we'll confirm a flat price and a time. Or call or text and talk to a person.

(312) 521-0935

Request your clean

We reply with a confirmed price and open times. Prefer to talk? (312) 521-0935

Please don't send your full street address here; we'll confirm it when we schedule.